$340,000
175 E 300 N
Ivins, UT 84738
MLS# 26-277192
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1050 sqft


001. Front
  1 / 38  
001. Front 002. Front 003. Front 004. Front Porch 005.. Floor Plan 1 006. Floor Plan 2 007. Interior Entry 008. Living Room 009. Living Room 010. Living Room 011. Dining Room 012. Kitchen 013. Kitchen 014. Laundry Room 015. Hallway to Bedrooms 016. Primary Bedroom 017. 2nd Bedroom 018. 2nd Bedroom 019. 3rd Bedroom 020. Full Bathroom 021. Backyard 022. Backyard 023. Backyard 024. Backyard 025. Backyard 026. Front Final 027. Aerial 028. Aerial 029. Aerial 030. Aerial 031. Aerial 032. Aerial 033. Aerial 034. Parcel Dimensions 035. Google Map 036. Google Map 037. Google Map 038. Google Map

Property Description
Enjoy iconic red-rock views from this single-level Ivins home on a large spacious 0.26-acre lot. The 1,050-square-foot layout has 3 bed, 1 bath, a living room with a brick fireplace/insert, dining area, kitchen, and laundry. The refrigerator, washer/dryer are included. A covered front porch, mature shade trees, desert landscaping, and a private backyard create outdoor spaces. The extended driveway, attached carport, and side parking offer room for vehicles and gear, while the detached workshop/storage building adds space for tools, hobbies, or projects. With no HOA and a location near parks, trails, Black Desert Resort, Snow Canyon State Park, and Tuacahn, this property offers character, flexibility, and remarkable views in the heart of Ivins. Bring your ideas and make it your own!

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Current Price: $340,000
Original List Price: 3400000
List Price: $340,000
List Price/SqFt: 323.81
Listing Date: 2026-10-17
Status: Active
Short Sale Status: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Geo Lat: 37.173739
Geo Lon: -113.675732
House Number: 175
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: 300
Street Direction Sfx: N
MLS Area: Greater St. George
State/Province: UT
Postal Code: 84738
County: Washington
Tax ID: I-74-C-1
General Property Info
Listing Class: Single Family
Realtor.com: Residential - Single Family
Accessory Dwelling Unit - ADU YN: No
Main SqFt: 1050
Total SqFt: 1050
Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor
Total Bedrooms: 3
Den/Office: No
Total Bathrooms: 1
Formal Dining Room: No
Year Built: 1974
# Levels: 1
Lot Dimensions: 95 x 120
Lot Irregular: No
Lot Acres: 0.26
Hot Tub YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Pool Community YN: No
Garage Type: None
Carport Capacity: 1
Carport Type: Attached
Assoc Dues Period: N/A
Change of Ownership Fee: No
Property Features
Property Condition: Built & Standing
Exterior: Wood Siding
Roof: Asphalt
Utilities: Culinary, City; Electricity; Rocky Mountain; Sewer
Land Description: Paved Road; Terrain, Flat; View, Mountain
Water: Culinary
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
Air Conditioning: Evap Cooler
Showing Instructions: Call Agent/Appt; Key Box; Timed Lock Box
Zoning: Residential
Terms of Sale: 1031 Exchange; Cash; Conventional; FHA; RDA; VA
Renting: Rentable, Restrictions May Apply
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Primary BedroomMain11.1711.92133.15
Bedroom 2Main9.5011.92113.24
OfficeMain8.838.3373.55
Full BathroomMain7.257.3353.14
Living RoomMain19.5815.33300.16
KitchenMain12.007.6792.04
Dining RoomMain7.507.6757.52
LaundryMain6.585.1734.02

Listing Office: KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.